Mombasa Grass Hay Bales

$10.00

Common Name: Mombassa Grass

Category:

Scientific Name: Panicum Maximum

Highly Palatable to all Livestock, giving good hay and haylage production. The grass can give up to 18% Crude Protein when grown on good quality soils. At Barqodhereg Farm we produce our grass with high-quality Clay loam soil that is heavilly fertilized with Organic Manure and we produce good quality grass cut and bailed into hay. Please contact us for price and orders

Additional information

Weight 15 kg
Dimensions 250 × 100 × 50 cm
Color

Blue

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mombasa Grass Hay Bales”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *